Data Privacy Policy

Política de Privacidad

This document constitutes the privacy notice for the effects provided in the Federal Personal Data Held by Individuals Protection Law (Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares) and the dispositions that emanate from it or are related to it.

This Privacy Notice applies to the personal data requested by and delivered to Servicios en Idiomas Zaber, S de RL de CV (RACE) , with registered office at Boulevard Adolfo Ruiz Cortines #5440, 10th floor, office 1004, Coyoacán, C.P. 04710, México City, México, which are collected with the purpose of providing you a service, knowing your product or service needs, and offer you the ones that best suit your needs; send you releases, address complaints and clarifications and, as the case may be, use them for other aims compatible with the ones mentioned in this Privacy Notice and that are considered as similar for legal purposes.

The way we gather your data is when you provide them to us directly, when you visit our website or use our online services, and when we get information from a third-party recommendation. The data we obtain by this means may be:

  • Full name
  • Company
  • Position
  • Address
  • Phone
  • RFC
  • email address

 

The confidentiality of your data is guaranteed and is protected by administrative, technical and physical security measures to prevent any loss, tampering, destruction, use or improper disclosure. Only the authorized people will have access to your data.

RACE does not provide personal information to unaffiliated third parties to be used for marketing purposes.

You have the right to access to your personal data we possess and the details of the way they are being handled, as well as to rectify them in case they are inaccurate or instruct us to cancel them when you consider they turn out to be excessive or unnecessary for the purposes that justified their collection or oppose to the way they are being handled for specific purposes.

In order to exercise this right, send an email to cecilia.zavala@raceidiomas.com

RACE reserves the right to modify or complement this policy at any time. If this Privacy Policy is subject to a substantial change, it will be posted on our website:

Abrir chat